CODATHON
CODATHON

Schedule: CODATHON 2013

Date Time Duration Description
Wednesday, August 21, 2013 Ends Wednesday, september 4,2013 00:00 15 days Registration
Friday, September 6,2013 09:00 15 hrs Online round 1
Saturday, September 7,2013 09:00 15 hrs Online round 2
Sunday, September 8,2013 09:00 15 hrs Online round 3
Monday, September 9,2013 09:00 15 hrs Online round 4
Tuesday, September 10,2013 09:00 15 hrs Online round 5
Wednesday, September 11,2013 09:00 15 hrs Online round 6
Thursday, September 12,2013 09:00 15 hrs Final round
Friday, September 13,2013 10:00 15 hrs Announcement of winners

Results

Results
Rank First Name Last Name Institute / Organization
1 DINESH JANGID IIIT allahabad
2 Himanshu Gupta IIT Delhi
3 Pratik Dayama Manipal University Jaipur
4 Samarpit Khare Oriental College, Bhopal
5 Tusshar Singh IIIT allahabad
6 VIBHOR KUMAR IIIT allahabad
7 Rahul Jain Chandigarh Engineering College
8 Ronnel MacleanPinto PESIT, Bangalore
9 Ankur Malik Deenbandhu chhotu ram university of science and technology
10 Mehul SmritiRaje MIT Manipal
11 BAIKUNTHA NATH SAHU NIT Rourkela
12 We are Horizonites New horizon college of engineering
13 Anirudh Bhargava IIIT Allahabad
14 sunkara tarakasaikrishnachaitanya TCS
15 Aakash Jain Manipal University Jaipur
16 payal Codathon MIT Manipal
17 Abhishek Ray Lovely Professional University
18 abhyudaya srinet VIT University
19 Mohd Asif Bhilai Institute of Technology
20 chetan c M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology
21 Mukul Shukla M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology
22 Harshit Daga Manipal University Jaipur
23 Karan Aggarwal IIIT Hyderabad
24 Rohit singla Thapar university
25 Mahesh G NIT Warangal
26 Prateek Gupta IIIT Allahabad
27 swarna Madhusudhanarao Prakasam Engineering College
28 kumar saurav Sagar institute of research technology and science
29 Mohit Rustagi MIT Manipal
30 Shreyansh Jain MIT Manipal
31 Dhruv Malik MS Ramaiah Institute Of Technology
32 naruto Codathon SJCE, Mysore
33 Jay Shah KJ Somaiya college of engineering
34 Amlan Bardhan Datta Meghe College
35 Ashwani Khare NIT Warangal
36 Saba SKathawala College of Technology And Engineering
37 soyef Codathon Jamia Millia Islamia
38 G ARUNKUMAR PESIT South Campus
39 poornimadevi Codathon Velammal college of engineering and technology
40 Arun Kumar Thapar University
41 Ch Vivekanand Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad
42 Arun Vikram BIT Patna
43 Debajyoti De Jadavpur University
44 Mahesh Mishra IITBHU Varanasi

Prizes

  • Top 3 coders of the contest - iPad Mini
  • Funcoder of CODATHON 2013 - Rs. 5000 Gift Voucher
  • 40 consolation prizes from the top 50 list- Rs. 500 Gift Voucher
Prizes

Enquire

E-mail us at : codathon2013@manipalglobal.com

"Get Your Code face on & May The code be with you!"

Go Top